U-10 Games

 U10 DIVISION STANDINGS

TeamWLTPointsRecord vs. Top 5
Blue Thunder
2
0
0
6

Galaxy Rapids
2
0
0
6

Hurricanes
2
0
0
6

Strikers
1
1
0
3

Little Giants
1
1
0
3

Spartans
0
2
0
0

Stingrays
0
2
0
0

Arsenal
0
2
0
0

Division rankings are based on the following set of tiebreakers:

  1.  Total points

  2.  Head-to-head match-up

  3.  Record against the top five teams in the division

  4.  Coin Toss


 

U11 DIVISION SCHEDULE

The following is the schedule for the U-10 division. All games are played on the U-10 field.

 Games consist of four 13-minute quarters with a 2 minute water break between quarters 1 and 2 & quarters 3 and 4. The half time break will be 5 minutes in length.  Maximum of 11 players on the field at a time (minimum of seven).

Winning teams are in BOLD. A tie is represented by both teams in Italics.

DateTimeTeamTeam
1-5-199am
10:10am
11:20am
12:30pm
Hurricanes
Strikers
Blue Thunder
Galaxy Rapids
Arsenal
Stingrays
Little Giants
Spartans
1-12-199am
10:10am
11:20am
12:30pm
Spartans
Arsenal
Little Giants
Strikers
Blue Thunder
Galaxy Rapids
Stingrays
Hurricanes
1-19-199am
10:10am
11:20am
12:30pm
Spartans
Galaxy Rapids
Little Giants
Stingrays
Arsenal
Blue Thunder
Strikers
Hurricanes
1-26-199am
10:10am
11:20am
12:30pm
Blue Thunder
Spartans
Arsenal
Hurricanes
Stingrays
Strikers
Little Giants
Galaxy Rapids
2-2-199am
10:10am
11:20am
12:30pm
Stingrays
Blue Thunder
Galaxy Rapids
Hurricanes
Arsenal
Strikers
Little Giants
Spartans
2-9-199am
10:10am
11:20am
12:30pm
Stingrays
Strikers
Little Giants
Arsenal
Spartans
Galaxy Rapids
Hurricanes
Blue Thunder
2-16-199am
10:10am
11:20am
12:30pm
Galaxy Rapids
Strikers
Spartans
Blue Thunder
Stingrays
Arsenal
Little Giants
Hurricanes
3-2-199am
10:10am
11:20am
12:30pm
Galaxy Rapids
Hurricanes
Blue Thunder
Strikers
Spartans
Arsenal
Little Giants
Stingrays
3-9-199am
10:10am
11:20am
12:30pm
TBD
TBD
Playoff
Playoff
TBD
TBD
Playoff
Playoff
3-16-1910:10amChampionship

All teams will play games on March 9.  Match ups will be determined at the conclusion of games on March 2 and posted to the website.  Top 4 teams will compete in playoffs beginning March 9.  Winners of the playoff games on March 9 will play on March 16.

There are no scheduled games on February 23 and Closing Ceremonies will be held on March 16.